football
baseball
boy's soccer
girl's soccer
softball
Boys basketball
girls basketball
Boy's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse

8th Agganis All-Star Boys Lacrosse Game
June 26 • 7 p.m. • Manning Field Lynn

NORTH
No. Player School Pos. College
1 Eric Capri Newburyport Defense/LSM UMass Amherst
2 Randy Castle Masconomet Goalie Emmanuel 
3 Ryan Castle Masconomet Attack Emmanuel 
4 Darwin Fernandez Salem Midfield/LSM Porter & Chester Institute
5 Ryan Finneran Central Catholic Defense Saint Anselm 
6 Clinton Gourdeau Hamilton-Wenham Defense/LSM Union College
7 Cameron Guyer Hamilton-Wenham Midfield St. Lawrence 
8 Jordan Journeay Pentucket Defense Plymouth State
9 Charlie Koenig Masconomet LSM University of Denver
10 Aidan Nistl Hamilton-Wenham Midfield Roger Williams 
11 David Olsen Central Catholic Goalie Saint Anselm 
12 Francis Pino Central Catholic LSM Lasell 
13 Brian Sardella Billerica Defense/LSM Saint Michael's 
14 Henry Schibli Hamilton-Wenham Defense St. Lawrence 
15 Jay Schille  North Reading Midfield Tulane 
16 Michael Sheridan North Reading Midfield Keene State 
17 Jay Theriault Masconomet Midfield MIT
18 Alexander Trottier Andover Attack Widener University
19 Ben Yanakakis Ipswich Attack Southern N.H. University
20 Jack Sotiropoulos Ipswich Defense/LSM Salem State
21 Max Katavolos Newburyport Midfield Saint Michael's  
22 Patrick Leary Newburyport Midfield Loyola (Maryland)
 
  Coach      
  Andrew Boepple Masconomet     
 
SOUTH
No. Player School Pos. College
1 Jake Athanas Manchester Essex  Attack Saint Anselm 
2 Rickie Briana Revere Attack UMass Lowell
3 Eric Bua Jr. Revere Midfield Franklin Pierce 
4 Robert Concannon Woburn Attack Quinnipiac 
5 Derek DelVecchio Bishop Fenwick Midfield Emmanuel 
6 Adam DiMauro Woburn  Midfield Univ. of Tampa
7 Sam Ennis Lynn Classical Attack Salem State 
8 Paul Heffernan  Marblehead Defense/LSM Skidmore 
9 Stephen Kolodko Woburn Midfield UMass Dartmouth
10 Grant Latimer Pingree Defense Providence 
11 Damon Maribito St. Mary's  Defense/LSM UMass Amherst
12 Shane Meredith Northeast Regional  LSM  
13 Frank Molle Northeast Regional  Defense  
14 Nick Napolitano St. Mary's Attack Bridgewater State
15 Charlie Nowell Pingree  Goalie Univ. of Hartford
16 Domenic Paolo Saugus Attack Norwich 
17 Tim Perlin Swampscott Goalie Franklin Pierce 
18 Mason Poisson Marblehead Defense College of Wooster
19 Matthew Rocha Melrose Goalie Colby College
20 Matthew Stasio Revere Midfield Bentley 
21 Sam Thompson Marblehead Attack St. Lawrence 
22 Brian Clougherty Lynn Classical Midfield Junior hockey 
 
  Coach      
  Stephen Driscoll Bishop Fenwick