White
football
baseball
boy's soccer
girl's soccer
softball
Boys basketball
girls basketball
Boy's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
 

55th Agganis All-Star Football Game
June 30 - 7 p.m. - Manning Field

NORTH
No. Name School Pos. Ht. Wt. College
2 Hunter Ascolillo Ham-Wen WR-DB 5-9 150 Westfield State
4 Daniel Bronshvayg Lynnfield DB-WR 5-8 170 Tufts
6 Javier Robles Salem RB-LB 5-8 188 N. Shore CC
8 Kendrick Denose Methuen QB 5-11 160 Western N.E.
16 CJ Cooper Ham-Wen QB 6-3 195 Curry
18 Dakota Mullen Fenwick WR-DB 6-0 195 Fitchburg St.
21 Elijah Bryant Greater Lowell DB 5-9 189 Worcester St.
26 Ugonna Okananwa Peabody RB-DB 5-10 170 Bridgewater St
32 Drew McCarthy Lynnfield RB 5-10 165 UNH
33 Doug Santos Peabody RB-LB 5-8 190 Assumption
36 Paul Lazzaro Essex Tech RB-DB 6-1 175 Merrimack
39 Brendan Carpenter Austin Prep RB-LB 5-10 215 Endicott
40 Frank Falco Peabody LB 5-7 165 Endicott
41 Lucien Chretien Haverhill LB-RB 5-11 200  
42 Richard Lopez Greater Lowell LB 5-10 185 Middlesex CC
43 Dillon Preston St. John's Prep RB 5-11 195 Ithaca
44 Drew Balestrieri Lynnfield LB-RB 6-0 212 Salve Regina
45 CJ Finn Lynnfield LB-TE 6-1 220 Assummption
50 Saul Cabrera Methuen OL-DL 5-11 226 Westfield St.
51 Christopher Faust Beverly OL-DL 6-0 200 Endicott
60 Justice Andrade Fenwick OL-DL 5-11 260  
61 Joe Raimondi Pentucket OL-DL 6-0 198 Plymouth St.
62 Michael Sanchez Triton OL-LB 5-7 190 N. Essex CC
63 Matthew Wolfenden N. Andover OL-DL 6-0 220 UMass Lowell
64 James Craig Ham-Wen OL-DL 6-2 275 Bridgton Acad.
70 Edward Duran Salem OL-DL 5-11 195 Salem State
71 Alec Moffat Triton OL-DL 5-10 200 Wentworth
72 Christopher Saba Methuen OL-DL 6-2 240 Westfield St.
73 Liam McDonnell Methuen OL-DL 6-3 235 Western N.E.
75 Brent Campbell Essex Tech OL-DL 6-1 325 Undecided
77 David Rodriguez St. John's Prep DL 5-11 280 Hobart
80 Travis Bounsy Pentucket WR-DB 6-0 170 Endicott
81 Dan Hannon Fenwick WR-LB 6-1 190 East Carolina
85 Ryan Garrity Beverly DR-TE 6-2 195 UMass Amherst
89 John Philpott Gloucester TE-DR 6-2 210 Bridgewater St
90 Luke Caporale N. Andover DE 6-2 215 Saint Anselm
 
Head Coach        
Mark Bettencourt Peabody

Assistants: Mark Falco, Jim Festa, Jeff Egitto, Pat Mayo, Jason Hieu, Rusty Shafer, John Sousa, Anthony Furnari, Matt Sharon, Matt O'Brien.

Managers: Mark Bettencourt Jr., Jimmy Festa, Jackson O'Brien
 
SOUTH
No. Name School Pos. Ht. Wt. College
1 Joey Carroll Waltham WR 5-11 178 UNH
3 Tighe Beck Wakrfield WR-DB 6-3 195 Assumption
4 Ben Scarpa Malden Cath. WR 5-9 180 Ithaca
6 Dan Murphy Revere QB-DB 5-9 165 Saint Anselm
7 Griffin Beal Pingree QB-DB 6-3 200 Union
10 Randy Alay Waltham K 6-0 240 UMass Amherst
11 Jahvon Van Lynn Tech TE-DE 6-2 205 Plymouth St.
16 Garret Keough Marblehead QB-DB 6-2 200 Wesleyan
17 Chandler Laguerre Lynn Classical DB 6-1 200 Fitchburg St.
18 Alex Winter Winthrop RB-DB 5-8 150 Anna Maria
19 James O'Regan BBN WR-DB 6-3 195 Amherst
24 Derelle Felix Everett DB 6-0 170 Holland Coll.
25 Jake Noftle Revere DB-WR 5-11 175 Curry
28 Tom Sullivan Malden Cath. DB 6-0 185 Bentley
33 Daekwon Shepherd Lynn English DB-LB 5-9 185 Merrimack
35 Zach Kane Wakefield LB-RB 5-11 230 Westfiels St.
36 Danny Maria Lynn Classicald RB-LB 5-9 202  
44 Matthew Sullivan Medford LB 5-10 195  
45 Steven Noel Revere LB 5-7 145 UMass Dartmouth
49 Justin Berry Somerville LB-TE 6-4 220 Amherst
50 Danya Smith Pingree DL 6-1 250 Colby
51 Brandon Brito Revere OL-DL 6-1 215 Framingham St.
52 Pho Tran Revere DL 5-11 195 Curry
55 Devin Phean Lynn Tech LB 5-9 225  
57 Brendan Grocki Saugus OL-LB 5-11 205 Norwich
60 Renzo Pappaterra Lynn Classical DE 6-2 230 Fitchburg St.
61 James Knox Malden OL-DL 6-0 250  
62 Sukhdeep Singh Arlington DL-LB 6-1 205 Salve Regina
65 Tyler Pothier Northeast Reg. OL-DL 5-10 250 Plymouth St.
70 Carlo Gerton Somerville DL 6-2 270 Dean
71 James Irving Malden Cath. DE 6-0 235 Western N.E.
73 Mack Brunot Malden OL-DL 6-2 250 Bunker Hill CC
77 Jonathan Aoun Northeast Reg. DL 6-2 236 Wentworth
80 Robert Collins Malden WR 5-11 196 Bridgton Acad.
82 Justin Lewis Lynn Tech WR-DB 6-3 175 Western N.E.
85 Lincoln Ibanda Malden LB-WR 6-1 219 Tabor College
88 Jeremy Garcia Lynn English DE 6-2 213 Fitchburg St.
90 Anthony Scarpa Malden Cath. TE--BE 6-3 245 Ithaca
 
Head Coach        
Lou Cicatelli Revere
Assistants: Don Heres, Jose Escobar, Vin Gregorio, Dan Decristoforo, Scott Wlasuk, Paul Norton, Rob Sasso